Committed TYERS

update as of 04/13/2018

 

First  Last  City  State Featured Flies
Chet Allison Spokane WA Peacock Herl Flies
Jim Athearn Spokane WA Balanced Nymphs
Chuck Ballard Des Moines WA Dry Flyies and Nymphs
Al Beatty Boise ID Trout Flies, Buszek Award
Gretchen Beatty Boise ID Trout Flies
Don Bechard Ellensburg WA Trout Flies
Gil Biles Wenatchee WA Woven Body Flies
Pat Blackwell Edgewood WA Trout and Bass Flies
Jim Borst Yakima WA Trout Flies
Lisa Brain Yakima WA Fly Earrings
Brett Breuel Renton WA Altantic Salmon Flies
Steve Brocco Fall City WA Steelhead Flies, WA Fly Tying Hall of Fame
Donna Broers Selah WA Trout and Steelhead Streamers
Ron Buermann Yakima WA Trout Flies
Keith Burkhart Keizer OR Searun Cutthroat and Pacific Salmon and Lake Patterns
Bob Clark CDA ID Hopper and Emerger Patterns
Fred Collier Yakima WA Midges and RS2's
Jim Crislip St Helens OR Steelhead Patterns
Aaron Culley Redman WA Classic Atlantic Salmon Flies Trout Nymphs
Norm Domagala Monroe OR Trout and Steelhead Flies
Dewaine Erickson Lewiston ID Steelhead - Hair Wing Flies
Kim Farris Prosser WA Terrestials and Small  Nymphs
Jim Ferguson Salem OR Buszek Award,  Salmon, Steelhead & Trout Flies
Judy Gattinella Tulalip WA Steelhead Muddlers
Tim Gavin Yakima WA Stillwater Flies and Streamers
Ralph Glazier Coos Bay OR Saltwater and Cutthroat Flies
Will Godfrey Lewiston ID Steelhead Flies
Rod Grant Vancouver WA Trout Flies
Leonard Gross Spokane WA Emergers and Soft Hackles
Vic Hadley Eugene OR Steelhead Flies
Cathy Hamilton Grants Pass OR Woven Body Flies
Rockwell Hammond Fall City WA Steelhead & Atlantic Salmon Flies
Jim Higgins Kent WA Trout Flies
Vern Jeremica Bend OR Trout/Steelhead Flies WA Fly Tying Hall of Fame
Duwayne Judd Yakima WA Trout Flies
Mary Kovatch Spokane WA Trout Nymphs and Dry Flies
Reuben Lamphere Port Orchard WA NW Searun Cutthroat Flies
Thomas Lamphere Port Orchard WA NW Searun Cutthroat Flies
Bob Larsell Maupin OR Steelhead Flies
Howard Levens Redman WA Puget Sound Popper, Beetle, Ant, Damselflies & Crease Fly
John Loper Springfield OR Trout Dry Flies
Kristin Macy Tacoma WA Streamers – Beadhead Woolly Bugger, Spruce, Hairy Carry
Kuni Masuda Vancouver WA Dry Flies and Nympsh for Trout
Sam Matalone Coppel TX Canadian style Hair Wing Salmon Flies
Jim Maus Lakewood WA Trout Flies
Bill McAllister Centralia WA Steelhead & Searun Cutthroat Flies
Jim McAllister Olympia WA Saltwater and Stillwater Flies
Jerry McBride Spokane WA Balanced Flies
Jim Moore Ridgefield WA Woolly Buggers
Mitch Moyer Portland OR Flashtron Patterns
Bob Newman Spokane WA WA Fly Tying Hall of Fame, Trout Flies
Larry Nicholas Goldendale WA  Spey, Dee Flies, WA Fly Tying Hall of Fame
Dick Nicklas Leavenworth WA Trout Flies
Jay Paulson Olympia WA Creating Titanic Flies
Dave Prindel Springfield OR Imitative Flies
Ron Reinebach Portland OR Dry Fly Wings
Bill Reisbick Newcastle WA Nymphs
Jim Russell Yakima WA Trout Flies
Sam Schermer Lynnwood WA Steelhead Tube Flies
Janet Schimpf Montesano WA Crawdads and other Favorites
Mike Schmierer Tigard OR Frogs and Dragonfly Nymphs
Norm Shively Yakima WA Midge Emergers
Dominic Singh Ellensburg WA Warmwater & Saltwater Flies
Preston Singletary Seattle WA Mayfly/Damsel Flies WA Fly Tying Hall of Fame
Gary Strodtz Edgewood WA Heritage Featherwing Streamers
Walt Swanson Bellevue WA Trout Flies
Ronald Voights Post Falls ID Classical Salmon Flies
Mark Williamson Scappoose OR Trout Flies
Al Wood Vancouver WA Nymphs and Streamers